COVID Relief Policy Agenda – supporters

These creative businesses are supporters of the COVID Relief Policy Agenda for Wisconsin’s Creative Sector (as of 7-29-20):

Arts for All Wisconsin                         statewide
Arts Wisconsin statewide
Association of Wisconsin Symphony Orchestras statewide
League of Wisconsin Municipalities statewide
Wisconsin Art Education Association statewide
Wisconsin Designer Craft Council statewide

Wisconsin Fellowship of Poets                            statewide

Wisconsin Music Educators Association statewide
Wisconsin School Music Association statewide
Wisconsin Visual Artists statewide
Wisconsin Writers Association statewide

 

Adams Community Theatre Adams
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts Amery
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center Appleton
Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra Appleton
Arcadia Arts Initiative INC Arcadia
The Garland City Consort Cooperative Ashland
Circus World Museum Baraboo
Helen’s Daughters Studio Baraboo
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua Bayfield
Beloit Civic Theatre Beloit
Beloit Janesville Symphony Orchestra Beloit/Janesville
Tamlyn Akins Art & Design Black Earth
Brodhead Dance Academy LLC Brodhead
Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts Brookfield
Chequamegon Children´s Theater Cable/Drummond
Big Lake Orchestra Chequamegon Bay
Chequamegon Bay Arts Council Chequamegon Bay
OneFest Ltd. Chippewa Falls
Chippewa Valley Cultural Association, Inc. Chippewa Falls
Valley Art Association/Valley Art Gallery Chippewa Falls
Pipe Dream Center Comstock
Driver Opera House Center for the Arts Darlington
Birder Studio of Performing Arts De Pere
Folklore Village Dodgeville
Third Avenue Playhouse, Inc. Door County
Door Shakespeare Door County
Peninsula Players Theatre Door County
Write On Door County Inc Door County
Francis Hardy Center for the Arts, Inc Door County
Birch Creek Music Performance Center Door County
The Clearing Folk School Door County
Peninsula Music Festival Door County
Peninsula School of Art Door County
Northern Sky Theater Door County
Tangled Up in Hue LLC Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Museum Eau Claire
Pablo Center at the Confluence Eau Claire
Visit Eau Claire Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Blues Society Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild Eau Claire
Children’s Museum of Eau Claire Eau Claire
Ambient Inks Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Symphony Orchestra Eau Claire
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Eau Claire
L.E.Phillips Memorial Public Library Eau Claire
Blue Ox Music Festival Eau Claire
Chippewa Valley Writers Guild Eau Claire
Edgerton Performing Arts Center Edgerton
Thelma Sadoff Center for the Arts Fond du Lac
Fort Atkinson Arts Council Fort Atkinson
Frederic Arts Frederic
City of Green Bay Public Arts Commission Green Bay
Civic Symphony of Green Bay Green Bay
The ArtGarage/Cedar Center Arts, Inc. Green Bay
Hutchison Art and Design Green Bay
Mosaic Arts, Inc. Green Bay
Katie Ries Studio Green Bay
Weidner Center for the Performing Arts Green Bay
Green Lake Festival of Music Green Lake
Thrasher Opera House Green Lake
The Park Center  Hayward
Grandview Historic Site Hollandale
The Phipps Center for the Arts Hudson
Janesville Performing Arts Center Janeville
Juneau County Economic Development Corporation Juneau County
Kenosha Community Foundation Kenosha
Audra Christine Photograph Kenosha
Kenosha Creative Space, Inc. Kenosha
Little Puppet Company Kenosha
Weber Center for the Performing Arts La Crosse
La Crosse Community Theatre La Crosse
La Crosse Symphony Orchestra La Crosse
Pump House Regional Arts Center La Crosse
LaPointe Center for the Arts La Pointe
Madeline Island School of the Arts La Pointe
Land O’ Lakes Arts Land O’ Lakes
Arts in Action Madison
Arts + Literature Laboratory Madison
Audio for the Arts Madison
Bach Dancing & Dynamite Society Madison
Broadjam, Inc. Madison
Children’s Theatre of Madison Madison
First Act Children’s Theatre Madison
Forward Theater Company Madison
Full Compass Systems Madison
International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)  Local 251 Madison
Madison Children’s Museum Madison
Madison Youth Choirs Madison
Make Music Madison Madison
Opera for the Young, Inc Madison
Overture Center for the Arts Madison
Spot Filmworks, Ltd. Madison
TNW Ensemble Theater Madison
Threshold Madison
Ward-Brodt Music Co. Madison
Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra Madison
Wisconsin Union Theater, UW-Madison Madison
Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestras Madison
Capitol Civic Centre, Inc. Manitowoc
Lakeshore Artists Guild Manitowoc
Kim Brooks Fine Art Marinette
Chestnut Center for the Arts Marshfield
Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts Menomonie
Arohana Arts Academy Middleton
53212Presents Milwaukee
Acacia Theatre Company Milwaukee
Artists Working In Education, Inc. Milwaukee
Arts @ Large, Inc. Milwaukee
ArtWorks for Milwaukee Milwaukee
Aura Theatre Collective Milwaukee
Black Arts MKE, Inc. Milwaukee
BookLive, Inc. Milwaukee
Brass Bell Music Milwaukee
Charles Allis / Villa Terrace Art Museums Milwaukee
Concord Chamber Orchestra Milwaukee
The Constructivists Milwaukee
Ex Fabula Milwaukee
Florentine Opera Milwaukee
Guardian Fine Art Services Milwaukee
Imagine MKE Milwaukee
Kohl’s Wild Theater Milwaukee
Latino Arts Inc. Milwaukee
Lynden Sculpture Garden Milwaukee
Lynn Lucius Consulting Milwaukee
Mad Rogues Theatre Company Milwaukee
Marcus Performing Arts Center Milwaukee
Milwaukee Artist Resources Network MIlwaukee
Milwaukee Ballet Milwaukee
Milwaukee Empty Bowls Milwaukee
Milwaukee Film Milwaukee
Milwaukee Repertory Theater Milwaukee
Milwaukee Theatre Alliance Milwaukee
NEWaukee, Inc. Milwaukee
Next Act Theatre, Inc. Milwaukee
One Mohr Production Milwaukee
Organic Arts Milwaukee
PianoArts of Wisconsin Milwaukee
Pink Umbrella Theatre Company Milwaukee
Prof Pinkerton Presents Milwaukee
RDImage LLC Milwaukee
Sacred Alchemy Milwaukee
Lisa Schlenker Designs Milwaukee
Sculpture Milwaukee Milwaukee
Strategies for Philanthropy LLC Milwaukee
TBEY Arts Center Milwaukee
TimeSlips Creative Storytelling, Inc. Milwaukee
Walker’s Point Center for the Arts Milwaukee
Wild Space Dance Company Milwaukee
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music Milwaukee
Shake Rag Alley Center for the Arts Mineral Point
Campanile Center for the Arts Minocqua
Monroe Arts Center Monroe
Mt. Horeb Area Arts Association Mt. Horeb
Oconomowoc Arts Center Oconomowoc
Oneida Nation Arts Program Oneida
Cultural Fine Arts and Jazz Society Oshkosh
The Grand Opera House Oshkosh
Paine Art Center and Gardens Oshkosh
Mining & Rolo Jamison Museums, City of Platteville Platteville
Rountree Gallery Platteville
Plymouth Arts Center Plymouth
River Arts Inc. Prairie du Sac
Black Eyed Press LLC Racine
Mallory Gallery Racine
Racine Arts Museum Racine
Racine Arts Council Racine
Racine Children’s Museum Racine
Racine Symphony Orchestra Racine
Racine Theatre Guild Racine
Choral Arts Society of Southeastern Wisconsin Racine/Kenosha
CAL Center Presents Inc Reedsburg
Reedsburg ArtsLink Reedsburg
Wormfarm Institute Reedsburg
Reedsburg Public Art Committee Reedsburg
Artstart Rhinelander Rhinelander
CAB – Community Arts Base  River Falls
Pollack Art and Design  River Falls
St. Croix Festival Theatre St. Croix Falls
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra Sheboygan
John Michael Kohler Arts Center Sheboygan
Above & Beyond Children’s Museum Sheboygan
Spring Green Area Arts Coalition Sheboygan
Shell Lake Arts Center Shell Lake
Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters Sinsinawa
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts Spencer
Wisconsin Northwest Heritage Passage Spooner
American Players Theatre Spring Green
Spring Green Area Arts Coalition Spring Green
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra, Inc. Stevens Point
CREATE Portage County Stevens Point
Arts Management Program, UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point
Purple Turtle Artisan Collective Stockholm
WideSpot Performing Arts Center Stockholm
Sterling Silver Studio Superior
Superior Council for the Arts Superior
The Ultimate Talent Connection Superior
Three Lakes Center for the Arts Three Lakes
Hamilton Wood Type & Printing Museum Two Rivers
Vernon County Economic Development Corporation Vernon County
Spring City Family Music Center Waukesha
White House of Music Waukesha
Create Waunakee Waunakee
Waupaca Community Arts Board Waupaca
Waupun Fine Arts, Inc. Waupun
The Grand Theater Wausau
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Wausau
Wausau Symphony & Band Wausau
McComb/Bruchs Performing Arts Center Wautoma
West Bend Children’s Theatre, Inc. West Bend
West Bend Theatre Company, Inc. West Bend
Westby Area Performing Arts Center Westby
Weyauwega Arts   Weyauwega
Whitewater Arts Alliance Whitewater
Arts Council of South Wood County Wisconsin Rapids
Central Wisconsin Cultural Center Wisconsin Rapids
Wisconsin Rapids Community Theatre, Inc. Wisconsin Rapids