2020 members and donors

Arts Wisconsin supporters and members 2020
If you’re a member or supporter of Arts Wisconsin and we’ve left you off this list, we apologize profusely!  Please send a message to akatz@artswisconsin.org and we’ll correct the error.  🙂

Public agencies, foundations and businesses:

Wisconsin Arts Board with funds from the State of Wisconsin
Community Shares of Wisconsin Madison
Americans for the Arts Washington, DC Association of Wisconsin Symphony Orchestras
Association of Wisconsin Symphony Orchestras
Full Compass Systems Madison
Heid Music Appleton/Green Bay/Madison/Oshkosh/Wis Rapids
Herbert H. Kohl Charities Milwaukee
Kohler Foundation Kohler
League of Wisconsin Municipalities
Porch.com Madison
Promega Madison
Redevelopment Resources Madison
Vierbicher Associates Madison/Reedsburg/Pewaukee/Prairie du Chien
Ward Brodt Music Madison
Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts and Letters
Wisconsin Advocates for Music Education
Wisconsin Art Education Association
Wisconsin Counties Association
Wisconsin Community Action Program
Wisconsin Education Association Council
Wisconsin Federation  of Museums
Wisconsin Fellowship of Poets
Wisconsin Music Educators Association
Wisconsin Presenters Network
Wisconsin Rural Partners
Wisconsin School Music Association
Wisconsin Visual Artists
Wisconsin Writers Association

Organizations:

Appleton Downtown Appleton
Artists Working in Education Milwaukee
Art at the Threshold Madison
Arts Alliance of Greater Lake Mills Lake Mills
Arts-at-Large Milwaukee
ArtStart Inc. Rhinelander
Beaver Dam Area Arts Association Beaver Dam
Beloit Art Center Beloit
Birch Creek Music Performance Center Egg Harbor
Bookworm Gardens Sheboygan
Cable Hayward Area Arts Council Cable
Campanile Center for the Arts Minoqua
Center for the Visual Arts Wausau
Central Chamber Chorale Marshfield
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra Stevens Point
Chestnut Center for the Arts Marshfield
City of Madison Arts Commission Madison
City of Reedsburg Public Art Commission Reedsburg
City of Stoughton Arts Council Stoughton
Dane County Cultural Affairs Commission Madison
Door Community Auditorium Fish Creek
Door County Visitor Bureau Sturgeon Bay
First Act Children’s Theatre Madison
Flambeau Valley Arts Association Ladysmith
Fort Atkinson Arts Council Fort Atkinson
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center Appleton
Fox Valley Symphony Appleton
Frank Juarez Gallery Milwaukee
Frederic Arts Frederic
Geneva Lake Arts Foundation Lake Geneva
Grand Opera House Oshkosh
Green Lake Festival of Music Green Lake
Green Lake Renewal Green Lake
Heid Music Appleton
John Michael Kohler Arts Center Sheboygan
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha
Kids from Wisconsin Milwaukee
LaCrosse Chamber Chorale La Crosse
La Crosse Community Theatre La Crosse
Lake Superior Big Top Chatauqua Washburn
Land O’ Lakes Arts Land o’ Lakes
LaPointe Center LaPointe
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Wausau
Lemon Street Gallery Kenosha
Little Eagle Arts Foundation Wisconsin Dells
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts Spencer
Madison Symphony Orchestra Madison
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts Milwaukee
Midsummer’s Music Festival Sister Bay
Miller Art Museum Sturgeon Bay
Milwaukee Arts Board Milwaukee
Milwaukee Downtown Milwaukee
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design Milwaukee
Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center Madison
Monroe Street Arts Center Madison
Music Theatre of Madison Madison
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts Amery
Northwoods Center Eagle River
NWTC Green Bay
Oneida Nation Arts Program Oneida
Otter Creek Arts Highland
Pablo Center at the Confluence Eau Claire
Paine Art Center & Gardens Oshkosh
Peninsula Arts and Humanities Alliance Fish Creek
Phipps Center for the Arts Hudson
Portage Center for the Arts Portage
Racine Art Museum Racine
Real Racine Racine
Reedsburg ArtsLink Reedsburg
Reedsburg Public Arts Committee Reedsburg
Richland Area Arts Council Richland Center
River Arts Inc. Prairie Du Sac
River Falls Community Arts Base River Falls
Riverfront Arts Center Stevens Point
Rusk Area Arts Alliance Ladysmith
Saber Center for the Arts Franklin
Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts Brookfield
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra Sheboygan
Sheboygan Visual Artists Sheboygan
Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters Sinsinawa
Skylight Opera Theatre Milwaukee
Stephanie Weill Center for the Performing Arts Sheboygan
Stevens Point CVB Stevens Point
Stoughton Opera House Stoughton
Sun Prairie Performing Arts Center Sun Prairie
TAPIT/New Works Madison
Three Lakes Center for the Arts Three Lakes
United Arts Alliance Janesville
UW Platteville Center for the Arts Platteville
Verona Area Performing Arts Series Verona
Viterbo University Fine Arts La Crosse
Walworth County Arts Council Delavan
Warehouse Arts Center Eagle River
Waunakee Creative Economy Initiative Waunakee
Waupun Fine Arts Waupun
Wausau Performing Arts Foundation Wausau
Whitewater Arts Alliance Whitewater
Widespot Performing Arts Center Stockholm
Winter Fun, Inc. Milwaukee
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music Milwaukee
Wormfarm Institute Reedsburg
Write On, Door County! Fish Creek
Winter Fun, Inc. Shorewood

Individuals:

Tina and Grant Abert Madison WI
Dave Ahmann Madison WI
Dean Amhaus Grafton WI
Brian Andersen Madison WI
Christine Anderson Milwaukee WI
Pamela Anderson Milwaukee WI
Peter Anderson Madison WI
Cristian Andersson Appleton WI
Ann Baer Milwaukee WI
Edie Baran Janesville WI
Jeff and Angela Bartell Madison WI
Courtney Bartunek Madison WI
Anne Basting Shorewood WI
Marta Bechtol Middleton WI
Kathleen Beck Egg Harbor WI
Gary Becker Madison WI
Beth Bender Racine WI
Bruce and Janet Bernberg Racine WI
Mary Berryman Agard Madison WI
Karen Boettner Waunakee WI
Karen Boettner Waunakee WI
Shirley Brabender Mallox Oshkosh WI
Rachel Brenner Madison WI
Andrea Bryant Waukesha WI
Joel Burbach Montello WI
David Burch Waukesha WI
Frank and Barbara Burdick Menomonie WI
Pamela Callahan and John Walte Highland WI
Gerry Campbell Madison WI
Susan Chandler Edina MN
Sherren Clark Madison WI
Nichole Cooper Brookfield WI
Ted and Barbara Crabb McFarland WI
John Cramer Waukesha WI
Michael Crane Madison WI
Rita Crooks Wausau WI
Karen and Alan Crossley Madison WI
Kathe Crowley Conn Evansville WI
Nancy Daly Madison WI
Wasniewski Darrin Madison WI
Wasniewski Darrin Madison WI
Beth Dary Kenosha WI
Beth Dary Kenosha WI
Rick Davis Warrenton VA
John Davis Lanesboro MN
Michael Davis Middleton WI
Christine DeHahn Panka Prairie du Chien WI
C. Ann and Dean Dietrich Wausau WI
David HB Drake Milwaukee WI
Josh Dukelow Appleton WI
Michael Duncan Oconomowoc WI
Claire Duquette Washburn WI
Beverly Dusso Fitchburg WI
Sheryl Dwinell Madison WI
Sally Everhardus Fish Creek WI
Marika Fischer Hoyt Madison WI
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick Cross Plains WI
Beth Flaherty Appleton WI
David and Barbara Flesch Madison WI
Robin Fossum Chetek WI
Linda Franzblau Oconomowoc WI
Claudia Freeman Waukegon IL
Jenie Gao Madison WI
Sandra Geier Madison WI
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva WI
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva WI
Michael George Madison WI
Michael George Madison WI
Nick George Madison WI
Katherine Georgeson Milwaukee WI
Amy Gilman Madison WI
Theresa Gimpel Madison WI
Aaron Godert Ithaca NY
Emily Goretski Madison WI
Jean and John Greenwood Merrill WI
Robert Gurda and Betty Craig Madison WI
Haley Halverson Brookfield WI
Anette Hansen Madison WI
Scott Haumerson Madison WI
Helen Hayhurst Watersmeet MI
Doug Haynes Madison WI
Katie Heil Milwaukee WI
Marcia Hero Milwaukee WI
Ronnie Hess Madison WI
Kelsey Highline Green Bay WI
Walter and Cheryl Hobbs Tomahawk WI
Jim and Kathy Holperin Conover WI
Pamela Hugdahl Port Washington WI
Ann Huntoon Tomahawk WI
Monique Isham Madison WI
Tina Itson Milwaukee WI
Ed Jepsen Madison WI
Ruth Johnson Juneau WI
Angela Johnson Madison WI
Nancy Kaplan Milwaukee WI
Fran Kaplan Milwaukee WI
Debra Karp Racine WI
Thaddeus Kingston Madison WI
Brenda Kirby Brodhead WI
Helen Klebesadel Madison WI
Ann Kleckner Brooklyn WI
Joseph Kmoch Shorewood WI
Mel Kolstad Fond du Lac WI
Chris Kopmeier Dodgeville WI
Lisa Kornetsky Milwaukee WI
Sally Kraus Madison WI
Marcia Kraus Madison WI
Kim Kroeger Madison WI
Howard and Judy Landsman Madison WI
Cathy Lange Ashland WI
Mark and Pat Levine Racine WI
Jan Levine Thal Madison WI
Susan Levitt Larchmont NY
Debra Lewis Ashland WI
Diane Lichtenstein Beloit WI
Brian and Susan Linski Brookfield WI
Alexis London Madison WI
Elizabeth Loughrin Madison WI
Sarah Lowery Waunakee WI
Meg Luhrs St. Croix Falls WI
Molly Luksik Middleton WI
Peter Lundberg Fitchburg WI
Robert Lundberg Milwaukee WI
Bettina Madini Montello WI
Cassandra Mahlkuch New Glarus WI
Julie Malina Fitchburg WI
Kim Marsolek-Bonnet Greenfield WI
Megan Matthews Delavan WI
Sara Mayer Madison WI
Brian McCormick Madison WI
Barbara and John McFarland Manitowish Waters WI
Gerry and Alice McKenna Estero FL
Alanna Medearis Madison WI
Linda Meier Madison WI
Sarah Mendelin Waunakee WI
Nick Mischler Middleton WI
Nancy Mistele Waunakee WI
Bill Mitchell Lanchaster WI
Peter Mol Brookfield WI
Paula Morgen Appleton WI
Marianne Morton Madison WI
Marianne Morton Madison WI
Amy Mueller Spring Green WI
Joann Mundth Reedsburg WI
Bill Murat Washington DC
Christopher Naumann Green Bay WI
Christian Neuhaus Madison WI
Sonya Newenhouse Viroqua WI
Jim O’Connell Wausau WI
Robert Osborne and Vera Scekic Racine WI
Gael O’Sullivan Bethesda MD
Stacy Parish Neenah WI
Kelly Parks Snider Oregon WI
Brad Paul Madison WI
Jane Pearlmutter Madison WI
Tom Pease Amherst WI
Cindy Percak Racine WI
Julie Peterman Middleton WI
Andrea Plassman Madison WI
Andrea Plassman Madison WI
Emily Quas Pewaukee WI
Nancy Rafal Baileys Harbor WI
Diana Randolph Drummond WI
Michael Ranscht La Crosse WI
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay WI
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay WI
Bruce Richardson Madison WI
Fran Richman Mequon WI
Joshua Richman Milwaukee WI
Barbara Riegel Bend Roberts WI
Nicole Riggs Wausau WI
Jim & Martha Riley Galesville WI
Ellen Rosewall DePere WI
Timothy Rozwadowski Kenosha WI
Jay Salinas Reedsburg WI
Jen Salt Spring Green WI
Helen Sarsfield Manhatten IL
Bill Scanlon Madison WI
Jill Schaefer Madison WI
Sarah Schaffer Middleton WI
Gay Scheffen Three Lakes WI
Doug Scheffen Three Lakes WI
Bill Schierl and Sarena Malotte Stevens Point WI
Bob Schlack Cornucopia WI
Kayla Schmidt Verona WI
Barbara Schrank Madison WI
Carol and Dean Schroeder Madison WI
Jane Schroeder Madison WI
Vicki Schulenberg Cross Plains WI
Maggie Seer Milwaukee WI
Ellen Servetar Denver CO
John Shannon Milwaukee WI
Gail Simpson Stoughton WI
Meg Skinner Madison WI
Laura Smith Storrs CT
Sarah Smith Monona WI
Jan Smith Neenah WI
Sean Sobecki Spring Green WI
Jeff and Sheryl Spitzer-Resnick Madison WI
Terry Stanley Watertown WI
Kevin Stefanczyk Fitchburg WI
Jennifer Stephany Appleton WI
Jennifer Stephany Appleton WI
John Sterr Milwaukee WI
Matthew Strickland Madison WI
Melissa Stroede Fort Atkinson WI
Christine Style Green Bay WI
Gail Sumi Madison WI
Denise Sweet Green Bay WI
Vicky and Charlie Talbert Monona WI
Tom Targos Kenosha WI
Jason Terry Ashland WI
Julie Terwelp Wauwatosa WI
Janet Thal Madison WI
Harv Thompson McFarland WI
Betsy Thompson Madison WI
Sheila Thomson Madison WI
John Timmer Neenah WI
Michele Traband Spring Green WI
Aaria Troiano Milwaukee WI
Michael Turnis Edgerton WI
Carrie Van Hallgren Spring Green WI
Jane Vea and Barry Owens Madison WI
Kaye Wagner Baileys Harbor WI
Jo and Bob Wagner Mequon WI
Sherry Wagner-Henry Madison WI
Monica Wahlberg Madison WI
Sandra Walling Brookfield WI
Michael and Peg Wallner Council Bluffs IA
Julie Walser Oregon WI
Allison Ward Madison WI
Paula Washow Spring Green WI
Mark Weller Waunakee WI
Jean Wells Brown Deer WI
Mary Ann Wepfer Menasha WI
Carol Wetuski Plover WI
Barry Wightman Elm Grove WI
Ally Wilber Watertown WI
Kristi Williams Cottage Grove WI
Justin Williams Madison WI
Don and Kate Wilson Brookfield WI
Bruce Winkler Madison WI
Meg Wise Madison WI
Angie Wright Platteville WI
Family of Patricia Wyzbinski Lake Geneva/Milwaukee WI
Sarah Zahn Madison WI
Peggy Zalucha Mt. Horeb WI