2019 members and donors

Arts Wisconsin supporters and members 2019
If you’re a member or supporter of Arts Wisconsin and we’ve left you off this list, we apologize profusely!  Please send a message to akatz@artswisconsin.org and we’ll correct the error.  🙂

Public agencies, foundations and businesses:

Wisconsin Arts Board with funds from the State of Wisconsin
Community Shares of Wisconsin Madison
AIA Wisconsin
Americans for the Arts Washington, DC
ArtDose Guide/Frank Juarez Gallery Sheboygan/Milwaukee
Association of Wisconsin Symphony Orchestras
BigRentz
Broadjam Madison
Full Compass Systems Madison
Full Compass Systems Madison
Heid Music Appleton/Green Bay/Madison/Oshkosh/Wis Rapids
Herbert H. Kohl Charities Milwaukee
HomeAdvisor
IP-Litigation.US,LLC Milwaukee
Kohler Foundation Kohler
League of Wisconsin Municipalities
Redevelopment Resources Wausau
RedFin
Robert E. Gard Wisconsin Idea Foundation
Theatre Wisconsin
UW Madison Divison of the Arts
Vierbicher Associates Madison/Reedsburg/Pewaukee/Prairie du Chien
VSA Wisconsin
WAICU
Ward Brodt Music Madison
Wis. Association of Convention and Visitors Bureaus
Wisconsin Academy of Sciences, Arts and Letters
Wisconsin Advocates for Music Education
Wisconsin Alliance of Artists and Craftspeople
Wisconsin Art Education Association
Wisconsin Counties Association
Wisconsin Downtown Action Council
Wisconsin Education Association Council
Wisconsin Federation  of Museums
Wisconsin Fellowship of Poets
Wisconsin Music Educators Association
Wisconsin Presenters Network
Wisconsin Regional Artists Program
Wisconsin Rural Partners
Wisconsin School Music Association
Wisconsin Visual Artists
Wisconsin Writers Association

Organizations:

Appleton Downtown Appleton
Artists Working in Education Milwaukee
Art at the Threshold Madison
Arts Alliance of Greater Lake Mills Lake Mills
Arts-at-Large Milwaukee
ArtStart Inc. Rhinelander
Beaver Dam Area Arts Association Beaver Dam
Beloit Art Center Beloit
Birch Creek Music Performance Center Egg Harbor
Bookworm Gardens Sheboygan
Cable Hayward Area Arts Council Cable
Campanile Center for the Arts Minoqua
Center for the Visual Arts Wausau
Central Chamber Chorale Marshfield
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra Stevens Point
Chestnut Center for the Arts Marshfield
City of Madison Arts Commission Madison
City of Reedsburg Public Art Commission Reedsburg
City of Stoughton Arts Council Stoughton
Dane County Cultural Affairs Commission Madison
Door Community Auditorium Fish Creek
Door County Visitor Bureau Sturgeon Bay
First Act Children’s Theatre Madison
Flambeau Valley Arts Association Ladysmith
Fort Atkinson Arts Council Fort Atkinson
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center Appleton
Fox Valley Symphony Appleton
Frank Juarez Gallery Milwaukee
Frederic Arts Frederic
Geneva Lake Arts Foundation Lake Geneva
Grand Opera House Oshkosh
Green Lake Festival of Music Green Lake
Green Lake Renewal Green Lake
Heid Music Appleton
John Michael Kohler Arts Center Sheboygan
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha
Kids from Wisconsin Milwaukee
LaCrosse Chamber Chorale La Crosse
La Crosse Community Theatre La Crosse
Lake Superior Big Top Chatauqua Washburn
Land O’ Lakes Arts Land o’ Lakes
LaPointe Center LaPointe
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Wausau
Lemon Street Gallery Kenosha
Little Eagle Arts Foundation Wisconsin Dells
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts Spencer
Madison Symphony Orchestra Madison
Marcus Center for the Performing Arts Milwaukee
Midsummer’s Music Festival Sister Bay
Miller Art Museum Sturgeon Bay
Milwaukee Arts Board Milwaukee
Milwaukee Downtown Milwaukee
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design Milwaukee
Monona Terrace Community and Convention Center Madison
Monroe Street Arts Center Madison
Music Theatre of Madison Madison
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts Amery
Northwoods Center Eagle River
NWTC Green Bay
Oneida Nation Arts Program Oneida
Otter Creek Arts Highland
Pablo Center at the Confluence Eau Claire
Paine Art Center & Gardens Oshkosh
Peninsula Arts and Humanities Alliance Fish Creek
Peninsula Players Theatre Fish Creek
Phipps Center for the Arts Hudson
Portage Center for the Arts Portage
Racine Art Museum Racine
Real Racine Racine
Reedsburg ArtsLink Reedsburg
Reedsburg Public Arts Committee Reedsburg
Richland Area Arts Council Richland Center
River Arts Inc. Prairie Du Sac
River Falls Community Arts Base River Falls
Riverfront Arts Center Stevens Point
Rusk Area Arts Alliance Ladysmith
Saber Center for the Arts Franklin
Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts Brookfield
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra Sheboygan
Sheboygan Visual Artists Sheboygan
Sinsinawa Dominican Sisters Sinsinawa
Skylight Opera Theatre Milwaukee
Stephanie Weill Center for the Performing Arts Sheboygan
Stevens Point CVB Stevens Point
Stoughton Opera House Stoughton
Sun Prairie Performing Arts Center Sun Prairie
TAPIT/New Works Madison
Three Lakes Center for the Arts Three Lakes
United Arts Alliance Janesville
UW Platteville Center for the Arts Platteville
Verona Area Performing Arts Series Verona
Viterbo University Fine Arts La Crosse
Walworth County Arts Council Delavan
Warehouse Arts Center Eagle River
Waunakee Creative Economy Initiative Waunakee
Waupun Fine Arts Waupun
Wausau Performing Arts Foundation Wausau
Whitewater Arts Alliance Whitewater
Widespot Performing Arts Center Stockholm
Winter Fun, Inc. Milwaukee
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music Milwaukee
Wormfarm Institute Reedsburg
Write On, Door County! Fish Creek
Winter Fun, Inc. Shorewood

Individuals:

Family of Patricia Wyzbinski
Lake Geneva/Milwaukee

Tina and Grant Abert Madison
Dave Ahmann Madison
Caroline Alexander Madison
Dean Amhaus Grafton
Dean Amhaus Grafton
Brian Andersen Madison
Pamela   Anderson Milwaukee
Peter Anderson Madison
Cristian Anderson Appleton
Anne Baer Milwaukee
Edie Baran Janesvile
Jeff and Angela Bartell Madison
Anne Basting Shorewood
Margaret Bau Stevens Point
Marta Bechtol Middleton
Kathleen Beck Egg Harbor
Gary Becker Madison
Bruce and Janet Bernberg Racine
Mary Berryman Agard Madison
Brittany Beyer Rhinelander
Ben Blodgett Madison
OC & Pat Boldt Appleton
Shirley Brabender Mallox Oshkosh
Sarah Brandt Madison
Rachel Brenner Madison
Andrea Bryant Waukesha
Sue Buck Stevens Point
Joel Burbach Montello
Frank and Barbara Burdick Menomonie
Pamela Callahan and John Walte Highland
Gerry Campbell Madison
Sherren Clark Madison
Ted and Barbara Crabb McFarland
John Cramer Waukesha
Michael Crane Madison
Michael Crane Madison
Karen and Alan Crossley Madison
Sarah Curry Madison
Sara Daleiden Milwaukee
Nancy Daly Madison
Beth Dary Kenosha
Rick Davis Warrenton, VA
John Davis Lanesboro
Tom DeChant Madison
Christine DeHahn Panka Prairie du Chien
Rachel Demitrios Middleton
Chelsey Dequaine Madison
Cathy Dethmers-O’Brien Madison
Ruth DeYoung Kohler Kohler
C. Ann and Dean Dietrich Wausau
Josh Dukelow Appleton
Michael Duncan Oconomowoc
Claire Duquette Washburn
Sheryl Dwinell Madison
Madeline Eble Gardena
Michele Erikson Madison
Sally Everhardus Fish Creek
Jacob Farwell Madison
Bill and Mary Fiore Madison
Marika Fischer Hoyt Madison
David and Barbara Flesch Madison
Ken Forney Sun Prairie
Robin Fossum Chetek
Cynthia and Chuck France Madison
Clauda Freeman Waukegon, IL
Kay Fritz River Falls
Kay Fritz River Falls
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva
Michael George Madison
Nick George Madison
Katherine Georgeson Milwaukee
Jolene Giese Sun Prairie
Amy Gilman Madison
Emily Goretski Madison
Laura Graves Oregon
Jean Greenwood Merrill
Robert Gurda and Betty Craig Madison
Anette Hansen Madison
Jacqueline Harcourt Milwaukee
Barbara and Jeff Harkins Portage
Christine Harris Wauwatosa
Katherine Hartline McMahon Lodi
Helen Hayhurst Watersmeet, MI
Doug Haynes Madison
Katie Heil Milwaukee
Gale Hellpap Belleville
John Hendricks Sparta
Evelyn Henn Prairie Du Sac
Ronnie Hess Madison
Walter and Cheryl Hobbs Tomahawk
Jim and Kathy Holperin Conover
Becky Hompe Longview
Melanie and Stephen Hovey Kenosha
Ann Huntoon Stevens Point
Ed Jepsen Madison
Ruth Johnson Juneau
Frank Juarez Sheboygan
Ken and Sarah Juon Rhinelander
Nancy Kaplan Glendale
Helen Klebesadel Madison
Joseph Kmoch Shorewood
Mel Kolstad Fond du Lac
Chris Kopmeier Dodgeville
Lisa Kornetsky Milwaukee
Ann Koski Fitchburg
Sally Kraus Madison
Jodi and Steve Kulick Ripon
Howard and Judy Landsman Madison
Ellen Larson Madison
Mark and Dolores Levine Racine
Jan Levine Thal Madison
Debra Lewis Ashland
Diane Lichtenstein Beloit
Sarah Lowery Waunakee
Meg Luhrs St. Croix Falls
Peter and Jill Lundberg Fitchburg
Bettina Madini Montello
Kim Marsolek-Bonnet Greenfield
Megan Matthews Delavan
Sara Mayer Madison
Valerie McClain Madison
Brian McCormick Madison
Larry McCoy Baraboo
Gerard McKenna Estero
Susan McLeod Eau Claire
Katherine McMahon Lodi
Nick Mischler Waunakee
Marianne Morton Madison
Melita Mullen Madison
Christopher Naumann Green Bay
Christian Neuhaus Madison
Sonya Newenhouse Viroqua
Alan Nugent Stockholm
Ann O’Brien Madison
Jim O’Connell Wausau
Jennifer Ondrejka Madison
Gael O’Sullivan Bethesda, MD
Stacy Parish Neenah
Jane Pearlmutter Madison
Tom Pease Amherst
Cindy Percak Racine
Julie Peterman Madison
Nicole Pito Madison
Andrea Plassman Madison
Andrea Plassman Madison
Steve Preisler River Falls
Emily Quas Franklin
Beth Racette Madison
Nancy Rafal Baileys Harbor
Angela Ramey Sheboygan
Diana Randolph Drummond
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay
Bruce Richardson Madsion
Fran Richman Mequon
Barbara Riegel Bend Roberts
Karen Robison Madison
David Rolnick Madison
Ellen Rosewall DePere
Ann Rulseh Madison
Jay Salinas Reedsburg
Helen Sarsfield Manhatten, IL
Bill Schierl and Sarena Malotte Stevens Point
Kayla Schmidt Verona
Barbara Schrank Madison
Carol and Dean Schroeder Madison
Vicki Schulenberg Cross Plains
Joe Shumow Madison
Gail Simpson Stoughton
Meg Skinner Madison
Jeff andn Sheryl Spitzer-Resnick Madison
Amanda Starich Madison
Jennifer Stephany Appleton
Sharon Stewart Washburn
Matthew Strickland Madison
Melissa Stroede Madison
Christine Style Green Bay
Justin Superty Madison
Randal Swiggum Madison
Vicky and Charlie Talbert Monona
Tom Targos Kenosha
Chuck Taylor Madison
Jason Terry Ashland
Gay Thomas Madison
Harv Thompson McFarland
Paul Thoresen Verona
Aaria Troiano Milwaukee
Jane Vea Madison
Kaye Wagner Baileys Harbor
Jo and Bob Wagner Mequon
Sherry Wagner-Henry Madison
Julie Walser Oregon
Allison Ward Madison
Theodore Weigl Madison
Jean Wells Brown Deer
Shad Wenzlaff Madison
Mary Ann Wepfer Menasha
Carol Wetuski Plover
Tiffany Wilhelm Pittsburgh
Kristi Williams Cottage Grove
Kate and Don Wilson Brookfield
Bruce Winkler Madison
Meg Wise Madison
Kelly Woger Fitchburg
Angie Wright Platteville
Greg Wright Stevens Point
Sarah Zahn Madison
Peggy Zalucha Mt. Horeb
Family of Patricia Wyzbinski Lake Geneva/Milwaukee
Robert Osborne and Vera Scekic Racine
Bill Schierl and Sarena Malotte Stevens Point
Julann Jatczyk and Mike Davis Middleton
Pamela Callahan and John Walte Highland