Arts Wisconsin 2017 supporters

Arts Wisconsin supporters and members 2017 (1.1.17 – 12.31.17)
Click here for FY 2018 (7-1-17 – 2-14-17) supporters and members

If you’re a member of Arts Wisconsin and we’ve left you off our supporter list, we apologize profusely!  Please send a message to akatz@artswisconsin.org and we’ll correct the error.  🙂

Public agencies, foundations and businesses:

Wisconsin Arts Board, with funds from the State of Wisconsin
Community Shares of Wisconsin Madison
The Marcus Corporation Milwaukee
Kohler Foundation Kohler
Full Compass Systems Madison
Madison Essentials Magazine Madison
Heid Music Appleton/Green Bay/Madison/Oshkosh/Wis Rapids
Ward Brodt Music Madison
Redevelopment Resources Wausau
Vierbicher Associates Madison/Reedsburg/Pewaukee/Prairie du Chien
Americans for the Arts Washington, DC
League of Wisconsin Municipalities Madison

 

 Organizations
Northern Lakes Center for the Arts Amery
Fox Valley Symphony Appleton
Appleton Downtown Appleton
Appleton Boychoir Appleton
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center Appleton
Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center Ashwabenon
Al. Ringling Theatre Baraboo
UW Extension Arts and Culture Committee Baraboo
Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua Bayfield
Sharon Lynne Wilson Center for the Arts Brookfield
Cambridge Arts Council Cambridge
Walworth County Arts Council Delavan
Peninsula Arts and Humanities Alliance Door County
Northwoods Center Eagle River
Warehouse Arts Center Eagle River
Eau Claire Regional Arts Council Eau Claire
Public Arts Initiatve of Egg Harbor Egg Harbor
Birch Creek Music Performance Center Egg Harbor
Francis Hardy Center for the Arts Ephraim
Northern Sky Theater Fish Creek
Peninsula Players Fish Creek
THelma Sadoff Center for the Arts Fond du Lac
Saber Center for the Arts Franklin
Frederic Arts Board Frederic
Weidner Center for the Performing Arts Green Bay
The ArtGarage Green Bay
NWTC Artisan Center Green Bay
Thrasher Opera House Green Lake
Schauer Arts Center Hartford
Otter Creek Arts Highland
Pecatonica Educational Charitable Foundation Hollandale
Phipps Center for the Arts Hudson
Janesville Performing Arts Center Janesville
United Arts Alliance Janesville
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha
Lemon Street Gallery Kenosha
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha
LaCrosse Chamber Chorale La Crosse
City of La Crosse Arts Board La Crosse
Viterbo University Fine Arts La Crosse
Fine Arts Center and Gallery Ladysmith
Rusk Area Arts Alliance Ladysmith
Flambeau Valley Arts Association Ladysmith
Land O’ Lakes Arts Land o’Lakes
La Pointe Center LaPointe
Dane County Cultural Affairs Commission Madison
Music Theatre of Madison Madison
Bayview International Center for Education and the Arts Madison
Wisconsin Youth Symphony Orchestras Madison
Madison Opera Madison
Overture Center for the Arts Madison
Monona Terrace Community/Convention Cente Madison
UW Arts Institute Madison
First Act Children’s Theatre Madison
Kojo Productions Madison
City of Madison Arts Commission Madison
Monroe Street Arts Center Madison
Madison Symphony Orchestra Madison
TAPIT New Works Madison
Rahr-West Museum of Art Manitowoc
Central Chamber Chorale Marshfield
Chestnut Center for the Arts Marshfield
Skylight Music Theatre Milwaukee
Milwaukee Downtown Milwaukee
Arts @ Large Milwaukee
Dance Circus Milwaukee
Charles Allis/Villa Terrace Museums Milwaukee
Milwaukee Ballet Milwaukee
Organic Arts Milwaukee
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design Milwaukee
Florentine Opera Milwaukee
City of Milwaukee Arts Board Milwaukee
Winter Fun, Inc. Milwaukee
Present Music Milwaukee
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music Milwaukee
Artists Working in Education Milwaukee
Shake Rag Alley Center for the Arts Mineral Point
Campanile Center for the Arts Minocqua
Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass Neenah
Oneida Nation Arts Program Oneida
Grand Opera House Oshkosh
Paine Art Center Oshkosh
UW Platteville Center for the Arts Platteville
Portage Center for the Arts Portage
River Arts, Inc. Prairie du Sac
Racine Symphony Orchestra Racine
Racine Arts Council Racine
Racine Art Museum Racine
Reedsburg ArtsLink Reedsburg
Reedsburg Public Art Committee Reedsburg
Wormfarm Institute Reedsburg
ArtStart, Inc. Rhinelander
Nicolet College Theatre Rhinelander
Northern Arts Council Rhinelander
Richland Area Arts Council Richland Center
River Falls Community Arts Base River Falls
John Michael Kohler Arts Center Sheboygan
Sheboygan Visual Artists Sheboygan
Stephanie Weill Center for the Perf. Arts Sheboygan
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra Sheboygan
Sinsinawa Dominicans Sissinawa
Midsummers Music Sister Bay
South Milwaukee Performing Arts Center South Milwaukee
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts Spencer
American Players Theatre Spring Green
Stevens Point Conveniton and Visitors Bureau Stevens Point
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra Stevens Point
Widespot Performing Arts Center Stockholm
City of Stoughton Arts Council Stoughton
Miller Art Museum Sturgeon Bay
Door County Visitor Bureau Sturgeon Bay
Sun Prairie Performing Arts Center Sun Prairie
Superior Council for the Arts Superior
Three Lakes Center for the Arts Three Lakes
Verona Performing Arts Series Verona
Chequamegon Bay Arts Council Washburn
Trueblood Performing Arts Center Washington Island
Waunakee Creative Economy Initiative Waunakee
Waupaca Community Arts Board Waupaca
Waupun Fine Arts Waupun
Wausau Conservatory of Music Wausau
Center for Visual Art Wausau
Grand Theatre Wausau
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Wausau
City of West Allis Public Art Program West Allis
Whitewater Arts Alliance Whitewater
Young Auditorium – UW Whitewater Whitewater
Little Eagle Arts Foundation Wisconsin Dells

 

Individuals
Caroline Alexander Madison
Peter Amend Madison
Dean Amhaus Grafton
Brian Andersen Madison
Debra Archer Cottage Grove
Jeff and Angela Bartell Madison
Margaret Bau Stevens Point
Marta Bechtol Middleton
Bruce Bernburg Racine
Mary Berryman Agard Madison
Brittany Beyer Rhinelander
Ben Blodgett Madison
Shirley Brabender Mattox Oshkosh
Sarah Brandt Madison
David Brown Madison
Andrea Bryant Waukesha
Sue Buck Stevens Point
Sue Buck Stevens Point
Joel Burbach Montello
Frank Burdick Menomonie
Gerry Campbell Madison
Erin Carlson Rivera Milwaukee
Sherren Clark Madison
Michael Crane Madison
Peter Crawford Waukesha
Karen and Alan Crossley Madison
Sarah Curry Madison
Sara Daleiden Milwaukee
Nancy Daly Madison
Beth Dary Kenosha
Jayme Dawicki West Allis
Tom DeChant Madison
C.Ann and Dean Deitrich Wausau
Rachel Demetrios Middleton
Chelsey Dequaine Madison
Cathy Dethmers-O’Brien Madison
Jean Detjen Appleton
Jean Detjen Appleton
Ruth DeYoung Kohler Kohler
Diana Drier Madison
Claire Duquette Washburn
Claire Duquette Washburn
Sheryl Dwinell Madison
Madeline Eble Gardena
Madeline and James Eble Gardena, CA
Lisa Elsinger Oregon
Michele Erikson Madison
Sally Everhardus Fish Creek
Renee Farley Madison
Jacob Farwell Madison
Bill and Mary Fiore Madison
David and Barbara Flesch Madison
Ken Forney Sun Prairie
Cynthia and Chuck France Madison
Ronald Frederick Kenosha
Kay Fritz River Falls
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva
Michael George Madison
Nick George Madison
Jolene Giese Sun Prairie
Aaron Godert Ithaca, NY
Laura Graves Oregon
Brijetta Hall Waller Monona
Jacqueline Harcourt Milwaukee
Fred Harding Maiden Rock
Barbara and Jeff Harkins Portage
Christine Harris Wauwatosa
Doug Haynes Madison
Gale Hellpap Belleville
John Hendricks Sparta
Evelyn Henn Prairie du Sac
Ronnie Hess Madison
Walter Hobbs Tomahawk
Jim and Kathy Holperin Conover
Becky Hompe Longview, WA
John Horn Madison
Melanie and Steve Hovey Kenosha
Ann Huntoon Stevens Point
David Johnsen Madison
Karisa Johnson Middleton
Frank Juarez Sheboygan
Ken Juon Rhinelander
Debra Karp Racine
Kathy Kelsey Foley Wausau
Mel Kolstad Fond du Lac
Christopher Kopmeier Dodgeville
Lisa Kornetsky Milwaukee
Marcia Kraus Madison
Jodi Kulick Ripon
Megan Kulick Mt. Horeb
Howard Landsman Madison
Ellen Larson Madison
Patricia Lenz Maple
Debra Lewis Ashland
Lu Lippold Pepin
Efrat Livny Madison
Peter Lundberg Fitchburg
Heidi Massey Eau Claire
Bettina Madini Montello
Paul Mathews Glendale
Sara Mayer Madison
Valerie McClain Madison
Brian McCormick Madison
Larry McCoy Baraboo
Barbara McFarland Manitowish Waters
Alison McGee Madison
Gerard McKenna Estero, FL
Susan McLeod Eau Claire
Jim Moran Two River
Marianne Morton Madison
Melita Mullen Madison
Bill Murat Washington, DC
Brennan Nardi Madison
Christopher Naumann Green Bay
Chrisian Neuhaus Madison
Sonya Newenhouse Viroqua
Brooke Newmaster Eau Claire
Bruce Niemi Kenosha
Alan Nugent Stockholm
Ann O’Brien Madison
Erin O’Brien Eau Claire
Bridget O’Brien Marshfield
Jim Kornetsky Wausau
Mary Panzer Brownsville
Jane Pearlmutter Madison
Tom Pease Amherst
Julie Peterman Madison
Nicole Pito Madison
Steve Preisler River Falls
Nancy Rafal Baileys Harbor
Angela Ramey Sheboygan
Diana Randolph Drummond
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay
Harriet Rice Webster
Ben Richgruber Eau Claire
Ben Richgruber Eau Claire
Fran Richman Mequon
David Rolnick Madison
Ellen Rosewall DePere
Alison Roth Madison
Bill Schierl Stevens Point
Paula Schlice Stevens Point
Kayla Schmidt Verona
Carol and Dean Schroeder Madison
Leah Schultz Madison
Ann Sessions Eau Claire
John Shannon Milwaukee
Joe Shumow Madison
Gail Simpson Stoughton
Karen Spahn Milwaukee
Carole Spelic Mineral Point
Jeff and Sheryl Spitzer-Resnick Madison
Amanda Starich Madison
Jennifer Stephany Appleton
Leslie Stewart Pepin
Matthew Strickland Madison
Melissa Stroede Madison
Christine Style Green Bay
Justin Superty Madison
Randal Swiggum Madison
Chuck Taylor Madison
Jason Terry Ashland
Jacinda Tessmann Madison
Gay Thomas Madison
Betsy Thompson Madison
Harv Thompson McFarland
Paul Thoresen Verona
Jenny Toutant Milwaukee
Aaria Troiano Bayside
Jane Vea Madison
John Viste Harchow
Bob Wagner Mequon
Kaye Wagner Baileys Harbor
Sherry Wagner Henry Madison
Julie Walser Oregon
Theodore Weigl Madison
Jean Wells Brown Deer
Shad Wenzlaff Madison
Tiffany Wilhelm Pittsburgh, PA
Kristi Williams Cottage Grove
Don and Kate Wilson Brookfield
Meg Wise Madison
Janice Wnukowski Eau Claire
Kelly Woger Fitchburg
Angie Wright Platteville
Peggy Zalucha Mt. Horeb
Jon Zuk Middleton

 

Ann Rulseh and Tom Kasper Madison
Gregory Sessler & Dale Ann Kaufman  Madison
Robert Osborne and Vera Scekic  Racine
Wayne Bigelow and Carol Brooks  Madison
Anne Katz and David Wallner  Madison
Julann Jatczak and Mike Davis Middleton