Arts Wisconsin 2018 supporters

Arts Wisconsin supporters and members 2018 

If you’re a member of Arts Wisconsin and we’ve left you off our supporter list, we apologize profusely!  Please send a message to akatz@artswisconsin.org and we’ll correct the error.   

Public agencies, foundations and businesses:
Wisconsin Arts Board, with funds from the State of Wisconsin
Community Shares of Wisconsin Madison
Broadjam, Inc. Madison
Kohler Foundation Kohler
Full Compass Systems Madison
Madison Essentials Magazine Madison
Heid Music Appleton/Green Bay/Madison/Oshkosh/Stevens Pt.
Ward Brodt Music Madison
Redevelopment Resources Wausau
Vierbicher Associates Madison/Reedsburg/Pewaukee/Prairie du Chien
Americans for the Arts Washington, DC
League of Wisconsin Municipalities Madison
Organizations:
Al. Ringling Theatre Baraboo
American Players Theatre Spring Green
Appleton Downtown Appleton
Art at the Threshhold Madison
Art at the Threshhold Madison
Artists Working in Education Milwaukee
Arts Alliance of Greater Lake Mills Lake Mills
ArtStart, Inc. Rhinelander
Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center Ashaubenon
Bayview Foundation Madison
Beaver Dam Area Arts Association Beaver Dam
Beloit Art Center Beloit
Big Top Chautauqua Bayfield
Birch Creek Music Center Egg Harbor
Bookworm Gardens Sheboygan
Cable Hayward Area Arts Council Cable
Campanile Center for the Arts Minocqua
CAVT Museums Milwaukee
Cedarburg Cultural Center Cedarburg
Center for Visual Art Wausau
Central Chamber Chorale Marshfield
Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra Stevens Point
Chequamegon Bay Arts Council Washburn
City of La Crosse Arts Board La Crosse
City of Madison Arts Commission Madison
City of Wisconsin Dells BID Committee Wisconsin Dells
Dance Circus Milwaukee
Dane County Cultural Affairs Commission Madison
Door Community Auditorium Fish Creek
Door County Visitor Bureau Sturgeon Bay
Fine Arts Center and Gallery Ladysmith
First Act Children’s Theatre Madison
Fort Atkinson Arts Council Fort Atkinson
Fox Cities Performing Arts Center Appleton
Fox Valley Symphony Appleton
Fox Valley Symphony Appleton
Francis Hardy Center for the Arts Ephraim
Frederic Arts Board Frederic
Geneva Lakes Art Association Lake Geneva
Grand Opera House Oshkosh
Grand Theater Wausau
Green Lake Festival of Music Green Lake
Green Lake Renewal Green Lake
Janesville Performing Arts Center Janesville
John Michael Kohler Arts Center Sheboygan
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha Imaamom
Kenosha Common Markets, Inc. Kenosha
La Pointe Center La Pointe
LaCrosse Chamber Chorale La Crosse
Land O’ Lakes Arts Land O’Lakes
Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum Wausau
Lemon Street Gallery Kenosha
Little Eagle Arts Foundation Wisconsin Dells
LuCille Tack Center for the Arts Spencer
Madison Opera Madison
Madison Symphony Orchestra Madison
Madison Youth Choirs Madison
Midsummers Music Ephraim
Miller Art Museum Sturgeon Bay
Milwaukee Arts Board Milwaukee
Milwaukee Ballet Milwaukee
Milwaukee Downtown Milwaukee
Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design Milwaukee
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre Milwaukee
Milwaukee Symphony Milwaukee
Monona Terrace Community/Convention Cente Madison
Monroe Street Arts Center Madison
Museum of Wisconsin Art West Bend
Music Theatre of Madison Madison
NE Wisconsin Arts Assocation Appleton
Nicolet College Theater Rhinelander
Northern Arts Council Rhinelander
Northern Sky Theater Fish Creek
Northwoods Center Eagle River
NWTC Artisan Center Green Bay
Oneida Nation Arts Program Oneida
Orchestra Design Studio Milwaukee
Organic Arts Milwaukee
Otter Creek Arts Highland
Overture Center for the Arts Madison
Paine Art Center Oshkosh
PEC Foundation Hollandale
Peninsula Players Fish Creek
Pewaukee Area Arts Council Pewaukee
Phipps Center for the Arts Hudson
Point Dance Ensemble Stevens Point
Portage Center for the Arts Portage
Prairie du Chien Performing Arts Prairie du Chien
Present Music Milwaukee
Public Art Initiative of Egg Harbor Egg Harbor
Purple Turtle Artisan Gallery Stockholm
Racine Art Museum Racine
Racine Arts Council Racine
Racine Symphony Orchestra Racine
Rahr-West Art Museum Manitowoc
Real Racine Racine
Reedsburg ArtsLink Reedsburg
Reedsburg Public Art Committee Reedsburg
Richland Area Arts Council Richland Center
River Arts, Inc. Prairie du Sac
River Falls Community Arts Base River Falls
Riverfront Arts Center Stevens Point
Rusk Area Arts Alliance Ladysmith
Saber Center for the Arts Franklin
Schauer Arts Center Hartford
Shake Rag Alley Center for the Arts Mineral Point
Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra Sheboygan
Sheboygan Visual Artists Sheboygan
Sinsinawa Dominicans Sinsinawa
Skylight Opera Theatre Milwaukee
South Milwaukee Performing Arts Center South Milwaukee
St. Croix ArtBarn Osceola
Stefanie H. Weill Center for Perf Arts Sheboygan
Stevens Point Convention and Visitors Bureau Stevens Point
Stoughton Arts Commission Stoughton
Stoughton Opera House Stoughton
Sun Prairie Performing Arts Center Sun Prairie
Superior Council for the Arts Superior
Suzuki Strings of Madison Madison
TAPIT New Works Madison
Thrasher Opera House Green Lake
Three Lakes Center f/t Arts in Northwoods Three Lakes
Trueblood Performing Arts Center Washington Island
United Arts Alliance Janesville
UW Extension Arts Committee Baraboo
UW Platteville Center for the Arts Platteville
UW-Madison Division of the Arts Madison
UW-Whitewater Young Auditorium Whitewater
Verona Perf. Arts Series Verona
Viterbo University La Crosse
Walworth County Arts Council Delavan
Warehouse Arts Center Eagle River
Waunakee Creative Economy Initiative Waunakee
Waupaca Community Arts Board Waupaca
Waupun Fine Arts Waupun
Wausau Conservatory of Music Wausau
Weidner Center for the Performing Arts Green Bay
Whitewater Arts Alliance Whitewater
Widespot Performing Arts Center Stockholm
Wilson Center for the Arts Brookfield
Winter Fun, Inc. Milwaukee
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music Milwaukee
Wisconsin High School Forensic Association
Wormfarm Institute Reedsburg
WYSO Madison
Individuals:
Grant Abert Madison
Caroline Alexander Madison
Peter Amend Madison
Dean Amhaus Grafton
Brian Andersen Madison
Debra Archer Cross Plains
Margaret Bau Stevens Point
Marta Bechtol Middleton
Gary Becker Madison
Bruce and Janet Bernburg Racine
Elizabeth Berry Madison
Mary Berryman Agard Madison
Brittany Beyer Rhinelander
Ben Blodgett Madison
Sarah Brandt Madison
Andrea Bryant Waukesha
Frank Burdick Menomonie
Gerry Campbell Madison
Susan Chandler LaPointe
Sherren Clark Madison
Ted and Barbara Crabb Madison
Michael Crane Madison
Peter Crawford Waukesha
David Cress Madison
Karen and Alan Crossley Madison
Sarah Curry Madison
Nancy Daly Madison
Beth Dary Kenosha
Mike Davis Middleton
Tom DeChant Madison
C.Ann and Dean Deitrich Wausau
Chelsey Dequaine Madison
Cathy Dethmers O’Brien Madison
Jean Detjen Appleton
Ruth DeYoung Kohler Kohler
Diana Drier Madison
Claire Duquette Washburn
Sheryl Dwinell Madison
Madeline and James Eble Gardena, CA
Lisa Elsinger Madison
Michele Erikson Madison
Sally Everhardus Baileys Harbor
Jacob Farwell Madison
Patti Felker Los Angeles, CA
David and Barbara Flesch Madison
Ken Forney Sun Prairie
Cynthia and Chuck France Madison
James Freeman River Falls
Kay Fritz River Falls
Scott Gelzer Lake Geneva
Michael George Madison
Nick George Madison
Jolene Giese Sun Prairie
Laura Graves Oregon
Jean Greenwood Merrill
Douglas Hagerman Milwaukee
Anette Hansen Madison
Fred Harding Maiden Rock
Christine Harris Milwaukee
Doug Haynes Madison
Gale Hellpap Belleville
Evelyn Henn Prairie Du Sac
Ronnie Hess Madison
Walter Hobbs Tomahawk
Jim and Kathy Holperin Conover
Rebecca Hompe Longview, WA
Melanie Hovey Kenosha
Ann Huntoon Tomahawk
Melisa Isely-Poltrock Madison
Deborah Janz Spencer
Julann Jatczyk Middleton
David Johnsen Madison
Karisa Johnson Middleton
Frank Juarez Sheboygan
Kenneth Juon Rhinelander
Bob Kann Madison
Fran Kaplan Milwaukee
Barbara Karlin Madison
Helen Klebesadel Madison
Christopher Kopmeier Dodgeville
Lisa Kornesky Milwaukee
Ann Koski Madison
Pamela Kriger Milwaukee
Howard Landsman Madison
Catherine Lange Ashland
Ellen Larson Madison
Mark and Dolores Levine Racine
Susan Levitt Larchmont, NY
Debra Lewis Ashland
Diane Lichtenstein Beloit
Paul Mathews Glendale
Sara Mayer Madison
Valerie McClain Madison
Gerry McKenna Estero, FL
Katherine McMahon Madison
Nicholas Mischler Waunakee
Bill Mitchell Dodgeville
Ali Muldrow Madison
Melita Mullen Madison
Carolyn Nelson-Kavajecz Superior
Emily Nestingen-Palm Madison
Sonya Newenhouse Virocqua
Kim Nolet Spring Green
Alan Nugent Stockholm
Jim O’Connell Wausau
Jennifer Ondrejka Madison
Lee Parker Menasha
Jane Pearlmutter Madison
Tom and Louise Pease Amherst
Laura Peracchio Milwaukee
Julie Peterman Madison
Nicole Pito Madison
Andrea Plassman Madison
Daniel Plummer Madison
Beth Racette Madison
Michael Ranscht La Crosse
Kate Rericha Sturgeon Bay
Harriet Rice Webster
Fran Richman Milwaukee
Karen Robison Madison
David Rolnick Madison
Taku Ronsman Green Bay
Ellen Rosewall DePere
Al Ross Eau Claire
Betty Salamun Milwaukee
Jay Salinas Reedsburg
Sarah Schaffer Middleton
Kayla Schmidt Verona
Carol and Dean Schroeder Madison
Greg Sessler Madison
Joe Shumow Madison
Gail Simpson Stoughton
Jan Smith Neenah
Carole Spelic Mineral Point
Amanda Starich Madison
Jennifer Stephany Appleton
Bob Stephenson Madison
Leslie Stewart Pepin
Sharon Stewart Washburn
Nancy Stolla Madison
Matthew Strickland Madison
Melissa Stroede Madison
Teri Sullivan Milwaukee
Justin Superty Madison
Chuck Taylor Madison
Jason Terry Ashland
Jacinda Tessmann Madison
Gay Thomas Madison
Betsy Thompson Madison
Harv Thompson McFarland
Jenny Toutant Milwaukee
Aaria Troiano Milwaukee
Leah Udja Madison
Jane Vea Madison
Kaye Wagner Baileys Harbor
Richard Wagner Madison
Robert Wagner Grafton
Julie Walser Oregon
Theodore Weigl Madison
Shad Wenzlaff Madison
Mary Ann Wepfer Appleton
Anne Wiegman Appleton
Tiffany Wilhelm Pittsburgh, PA
Don and Kate Wilson Brookfield
Jonathan Winkle Santa Fe, NM
Kelly Woger Fitchburg
Jon Zuk Middleton
Ann Rulseh and Tom Kasper Madison
Bettina Madini and Joel Burbach Montello
Bill Schierl and Sarena Malotte Stevens Point
David Panofsky and Pat Smith Madison
Farley’s House of Pianos Madison
Management Cornerstones Lake Geneva
Robert Osborne and Vera Scekic Racine